FIRST NATION ADDRESS  CHIEF PH FAX
Berens River First Nation Berens River, MB, R0B 0A0  Hartley Everette 204-382-2161 204-382-2297
Birdtail Sioux First Nation P.O. Box 604, Beulah, MB, R0M 0C0  Ken Chalmers 204-568-4540 204-568-4687
Black River First Nation O’Hanly, MB, R0E 1K0  Sheldon Hamilton 204-367-4411 204-367-2000
Bloodvein First Nation Bloodvein, MB, R0C 0J0  Roland Hamilton 204-395-2148 204-395-2099
Brokenhead Ojibway Nation P.O. Box 180 Scanterbury, MB, R0E 1W0  Jim Bear 204-766-2494 204-766-2306
Canupawakpa P.O. Box 146 Pipestone, MB R0M 1T0 Viola Eastman 204-854-2959 204-854-2525
Dakota Tipi First Nation 2020 Dakota Drive, Dakota Tipi, MB, R1N 3X6 Keith Pashe 204-857-4381 204-857-9855
Dauphin River First Nation Gen. Del., Gypsumville, MB, R0C 1J0  John Stagg 204-659-5370 204-659-4458
Ebb And Flow First Nation Ebb and Flow, MB, R0L 0R0  Wayne Desjarlais 204-448-2134 204-448-2305
Gamblers First Nation P.O. Box 250, Binscarth, MB, R0J 0G0  David Ledoux 204-532-2464 204-532-2495
Hollow Water First Nation Wanipigow, MB, R0E 2E0  Larry Barker 204-363-7278 204-363-7418
Keeseekoowenin Ojibway  Nation P.O. Box 100, Elphinstone, MB, R0J 0N0  Norman Bone 204-625-2004 204-625-2042
Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation (Jackhead) Box 359, Hodgson, MB, R0C 1N0  David Traverse 204-394-2255 204-394-2305
Lake Manitoba First Nation Box 1250, Lake Manitoba, MB, R0C 3K0  Cornell McLean 204-768-3492 204-768-3036
Lake St. Martin First Nation Gypsumville, MB, R0C 1J0 Adrian Sinclair 204-659-4539 204-659-2034
Little Grand Rapids First Nation Box 129 or 130 Little Grand Rapids MB, R0B 0V0  Roy Dunsford 204-397-2264 204-397-2340
Little Saskatchewan First Nation Box 98, Gypsumville, Manitoba R0C 1J0  Hector Shorting 204-659-4584 204-659-2071
Long Plain First Nation P.O. Box 430, Portage la Prairie, MB, R1N 3B7  Dennis Meeches 204-252-3066 204-252-2588
O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation Gen. Del., Crane River, MB, R0L 0M0  Stephanie Blackbird 204-732-2490 204732-2596
Pauingassi First Nation Box 60, Pauingassi, MB, R0B 2G0  Michael Owens 204-397-2371 204-397-2145
Peguis First Nation Box 10, Peguis, MB, R0C 3J0  Glen Hudson 204-645-2359 204-645-2360
Pinaymootang First Nation (Fairford) Fairford, MB, R0C 0X0  Barry Anderson 204-659-5705 204-659-2068
Pine Creek Anishinabe Nation Box 70, Camperville, MB, R0L 0J0  Karen Batson 204-524-2478 204-524-2801
Poplar River First Nation Negginan, MB, R0B 0Z0  Vera Mitchell 204-244-2267 204-244-2690
Rolling River Anishinabe Nation P.O. Box 145, Erickson, MB, R0J 0P0 Michael McKay 204-636-2211 204-636-7823
Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation P.O. Box 30, Ginew, MB, R0A 2R0  Craig Alexander 204-427-2312 204-427-2584
Sagkeeng First Nation P.O. Box 3, Fort Alexande,r MB, R0E 0P0  Derrick Henderson 204-367-2287 204-367-4315
Sandy Bay Ojibway First Nation Marius, MB, R0H 0T0  Lance Roulette 204-843-2462 204-843-2706
Skownan First Nation (Waterhen) P.O. Box 106, Skownan, MB, R0L 1Y0  Cameron Catcheway 204-628-3373 204-628-3289
Swan Lake First Nation P.O. Box 368, Swan Lake, MB, R0G 2S0  Francine Meeches 204-836-2101 204-836-2255
Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve (Valley River) Gen. Del., Shortdale, MB, R0L 1W0  Barry McKay 204-546-3334 204-546-3090
Waywayseecappo First Nation P.O. Box 9, Waywayseecappo, MB, R0J 1S0 Murray Clearsky 204-859-2879 204-859-2403

 

Updated 2017