Grand Chief Jerry Daniels
Kate Kent – Administrative Assistant, Grand Chief’s Office
Joy Cramer – Chief Executive Officer
Carly Feldvari-Sinclair – Executive Assistant to the CEO
Jennifer Moore Rattray – Chief Operating Officer
Chloe Courchene – Administrative and Events Officer
Jennifer Wood – Senior Policy Analyst
Ryan Bear – Senior Business Analyst
Cathy Kolochuk – Senior Administrative Officer
Brandon Sinclair – Office Manager
Sirous Barazandeh – Operational Manager
Bobbie Green – Director of Human Resources
Karleigh Philpott – Senior Human Resources Manager
Michael Gabriel – Human Resource Generalist
Wilma Manningway – Human Resources and Corporate Support
Deanna Peyachew – Status Card Registry Officer
Alexis Folster – Status Card Registry Pathfinder
Kyler Murray – Status Card Registry Pathfinder
Karen Swan – Status Card Administrative Clerk
Misty Patrick – Status Card Registry Intake Clerk
Melanie Ferris – Director of Communications
Al Foster – Senior Correspondent
Saio Mansaray – Communications Officer
Karlene Debance – Chief Executive Officer, SCO Health Transformation
Doris Clark – Administrative Assistant, SCO Health Transformation
For a list of Health Transformation staff, visit the SCO Health webpage.
Joni Wilson – Jordan’s Principle and Wellness Services Lead
For a list of Jordan’s Principle Program staff, visit the SCO JP webpage.
Carol McCorrister – Director of Mental Health and Wellness
Michelle Monkman – Senior Harm Reduction Specialist
Chris Trimble – Harm Reduction Educator
Ashley Cochrane – Non-Insured Health Benefits Navigator
Steve McCorrister – Traditional Healers Program Coordinator
For a list of Mobile Crisis Response Team Members, visit the SCO MCRT webpage.
Angie Hutchinson – Pathways to Healing Program Lead
Martina Fisher – Residential and Day School Survivors Liaison
Anna Huard – MMIWG2S+ Liaison
Nadine Swartout – Sixties Scoop and Child Welfare System Liaison
Justin Woodcock – First Nation Veterans Program Coordinator
Margaret Swan – Director of Child Welfare
Michelle Stephen-Wiens – Senior Project Manager
Joanne Soldier – Community Engagement Manager – Training & Development
Terry Peebles – Executive Assistant
For a list of CFS Program staff, visit the SCO CFS webpage.
Wes Courchene – Acting Director of Justice Programming
Jeanine Pelletier – Community Justice Manager
Dylan Peyachew – Youth Project Lead
Kali Mann – Administrative Assistant
For a list of Justice Program staff, visit the SCO Justice webpage.
Geoff Reimer – Director of Environment Program
Katarina Djordjevic – Senior Policy Analyst, Environment
Kenneth Courchene – Water Authority Program Navigator
Kelly McCartan – Administrative Assistant
Zhenyu Wu – Chief Financial Officer
Digna Maranan – Comptroller
Lizel Dela Cruz – Finance Clerk
Heydy Hernandez – Finance Clerk